Question
Updated on
3 Dec 2018
- Spanish (Venezuela)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? 面白いかどうかの差はどこでできる?
上の文は正しいですか。どういう意味の表現ですか
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
面白いかどうかの差はどこで "決まる"?が自然です。
面白いと感じる原因はどこにあるのかという意味です。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
面白い→funny / interesting
かどうか→ or not
差→ differences / gap
どこでできる→where does it made
単語の意味だけなら↑なのですが、全体的な意味からすると
面白いかどうかの差は何で決まる?
面白いものとそうでないものは何が違う?
What’s the difference between funny things and not so?
What causes the difference in funny or not?
のように訳せるかなあと思います。
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)