Question
Updated on
Deleted user
3 Dec 2018
Question about English (US)
Are there synonyms for "weil"? Is there anything I can say, except "weil"?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Yes, instead of weil, one can us "da" and also "denn"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
- German
I agree with the previous answer, but they are used differently from a grammatical perspective. Here are some helpful examples:
https://www.olesentuition.co.uk/single-post/wha...
Was this answer helpful?