質問
最終更新日:
2018年12月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
スペイン語 (コロンビア)
日本語 に関する質問
What does 交番 as a verb mean i.e. what is 交番する? Can you list some example sentences?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
We can’t use “交番する?” It does not make any sense.
We can use “交番行く?” It is mean “Do you go to the police station?”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
交番 is a police box. It's a place, so you can't use it as a verb. 交番する doesn't make sense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@nina23@non500227 Okay, that makes sense, my dictionary has made a mistake. Thanks alot for the clarification! I was confused as well.