Question
Updated on
7 Dec 2018
- English (UK)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Japanese
Question about Spanish (Spain)
Please show me example sentences with Así de . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
How to use this and what does it mean in English? thanks
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
We use así + de + adjective/adverb. You try to describe something that is in front of the people who are speaking.
Este camión tiene unas ruedas así de grandes. (you show the listener how big the wheels are).
Este chico es así de atento con todas. (He just did something that you want to put in value).
Ella lo hace todo así de bien.
hope it helps
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
así se hace (Nice done)
ella es así (de esa forma)
así es (affirmation)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Mexico)
Así de grande es mi casa.
Así de lejos vive mi amigo.
Así de interesante es el libro que no puedo parar de leerlo.
Was this answer helpful?