Question
Updated on
8 Dec 2018
- Turkish
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
English (US)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Please show me example sentences with 过去式,过去时 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
过去式:你吃过饭了吗? /你吃饭了吗? 吃过了。
你看过这部电影了吗?昨天看过了。
她是单身吗? 是的,但是她结过婚了(过去结婚了,但是现在已离婚)。
现在时:你吃过饭了吗?我正吃着。
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
过去式is a form that refers to a verb in the past. like buy的过去式is bought.
过去时is a kind of tenses, indicating that something happened in the past. In the past, verbs had to be in the form of a past.
Generally you can think of them as the same.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish