Question
Updated on
11 Dec 2018
- Russian
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Please show me example sentences with Hi, I‘ve got 3 questions here: 1) Can you use 你想什么 instead of 你觉得怎么样。 2)What is the pronunciation of 哪里? For some reason I meet both variants: nǎlǐ, nǎli。 3)are the following sentences correct? 在桌子上面的东西是... 在桌子上面有什么... . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
1)“你想什么”我不是很懂。
你要说的是“你在想什么”?你在想什么和你觉得怎么样的意思完全不一样哦
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
1. No, you can't. It sounds very strange. If you want to express "What do you think of ", you should use "你认为 xxxx 怎么样". "你想什么" means "What are you thinking about?" in Chinese.
2. na3li3 means “Where”
na3li , especially in double "na3li na3li", is a guest word often used to response to praise from others. It means I am not that great as your words literally.
3. Both are correct considering grammar. But I'd like to use the second one as a native speaker.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
2)读nǎli
3)在桌子上的东西是苹果(陈述句,明确桌子上的东西是苹果)
在桌子上有什么东西?(疑问句,不知道桌子上有什么)
Was this answer helpful?