質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2018年12月16日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
as a rule を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
can you say more, which rule for example? or common expressions for what? for meeting new people, for travelling, etc. then i can help once i know what youre looking for ! 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
no problem !
let's say we're talking about a first job interview. "As a rule, you should always arrive early to your first job interview."
usually you would say it to a person who is new at something, as an advice for example.
let's say we're talking about, a racing game like mario kart. "As a rule, take as many shortcuts as you can, it will help you get ahead of your opponents"
hope it helps 😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@beingwithu It really helps! I didn't know the phrase has that connotation, it's good to know! Thank you very much 😆