Question
Updated on
26 Oct 2016
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does おかまいなく and its kanji if there is any mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
お構いなく。 means: no worries, don't need to too worry about me....
Sentence: 私の事はお構いなく。don't need take care too much about me, Please don't go out of your way on my account.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
Usually we don't use お構い無く. We usually use 無く if it is used as a single adjective. We write it in hiragana when it is used in a compound word or used with other verb or adjective.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?