質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月26日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
腹へったまで、何でも食べ物を食べます。 この表現は自然ですか?
I'm so hungry that I will eat anything that is food.
--
Please correct me 😃 Thank you!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
不自然
お腹が空いた(お腹がへった)ので、食べ物なら何でも食べます
でもwillよりもcanの方が日本語では自然な気がします、、
I think it's better "can "than "will" in Japan...
→◯お腹がへったので、私は食べ物なら何でも食べられます(食べることができます)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
@sumiyonさん、ありがとうございます。😄
理解します。「なら」と言うは何意味ですか?
I understand. What is the meaning of 「なら」?
Please feel free to correct my question too 😃
- 日本語
不自然
「なら」は if みたいな感じだと思います😣
例えば…
もしあなたが彼女になれたなら、何がしたいですか?
If you can be her, what do you want to do?
英語間違ってたらごめんなさい😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
@sumiyonさん、ありがとうございます😃
わかりました。「○なら」の意味が "If ○ is the case, then"と思うから、両文章は理解します。
遅刻な答えでごめんなさい😅
I can understand your English 😃 I think you have translated the second sentence well 😉
I can help you make the first one sound more natural, if you would like me to?🤔
わかりました。「○なら」の意味が "If ○ is the case, then"と思うから、両文章は理解します。
遅刻な答えでごめんなさい😅
I can understand your English 😃 I think you have translated the second sentence well 😉
I can help you make the first one sound more natural, if you would like me to?🤔