Question
Updated on
27 Oct 2016
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Afraid our aim is out of sight mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@Rikurex: Depende del contexto. Literalmente significa "Temo que nuestra mira está fuera de vista"
Prácticamente significa , "Alcanzar nuestra meta no será posible"
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)