Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2018
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Russian
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about Russian
What does чем займешь? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
@HERO_108 чем займешьСЯ?
i dont know, maybe u type wrong..
usually mean - what u gonna do? what you will do today/now/later?
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Russian
@HERO_108 no lol need pay cash for it and im greedy haha
its sounds like - chem zaymyoshsya?
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
you don't need to pay money.
you pay money to listen to others records " which isn't on your question" but in our case neither me nor you should pay money
- Russian
- Arabic
what is the impf and pf forms of this verb "займешься"
- Russian
naa u sounds like Hem, and need letter Ч (ch like in word cheeze) chem not hem
zanimaeshsya u lose some letters too Za-ni-ma-esh-sya try slowly
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Russian
@HERO_108 ohh lol it was zaymeshsya xD
well ok - zanimaeshsya - its now, what u doing now.
zanimalsya - its past what u did yesterday?
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic