Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2018
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does many of the garments had big bites taken out of them as in shark bites mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means, in simpler terms, "Most of the clothing had large bites bitten out of them". Then, the shark bites mean that sharks bit the clothing to create these bites
Was this answer helpful?