Question
Updated on
Deleted user
25 Dec 2018
Question about Arabic
I'm going to request 2 things:
1. Please check if my request is correct.
2. Please give me the meaning of stated words.
1. هذه بعض الكلمات جديدة التي رأيتها ولكنني لا أعرف معانيها. لو كنت علمت المعاني، لاخبرونيهم من فضلكم
2. بل،
مميز،
كذلك،
إترك، (verb)
بأمكان،
عربة،
تري (verb)
صعد(ت) إلى (verb)
فلا،
تقدير،
مفلس،
قصد،
مما،
3. If you can put some of them into sentences, jazakullah
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
بل : but, مميز :distinguished, كذلك: also, اترك: leave, بأمكان: possibly, عربه: vehicle, تري:see, صعد:elevate, فلا:not, تقدير : appreciation, مفلس:penniless, قصد:purpose, مما:than
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
1.بل: but_ نجح في الامتحان بل تفوق
مميز:distinguished _انت مميز
كذلك: also _احب القراءة كذلك الكتابة
بإمكان:possibly _بإمكان (ك) فعلها
عربة : vehicle _عمي يملك عربة
ترى:see_انت ترى الشمس
صعد:elevate _صعد القطار
فلا:not_فلا الجميل افضل من القبيح
تقدير:appreciation_حصلتَ على شهادة تقدير
مفلس:penniless _انا مفلس
قصد:purpose_قصد شيئا آخر
مما:than/which_مما تتكون الدراجة
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
2.you are mistaken in:لاخبرونيهم
correct:أخبروني
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
1. هذه بعض الكلمات الجديدة التى رأيتها ولكنني لا أعرف معانيها ." لو كنتم تعلمون المعاني اخبرونيها من "فضلكم
2. - بل = more than that , even
- مميز = special , unique , unusual quality .
- كذالك = thus , like that , so
- اترك = leave , let ( depends on context).
- بإمكان = this word as it is
depends on the context , generally 2 formes - can , could
- able to .
- عربة = vehicle , trolley , carriage
- يرى = see +ترى (she) .
- صعد إلى = ascend to , go up and it takes the meaning of get into .
- فلا = it depends on the context : should not
do not
- تقدير = appreciation , estimation .
- مفلس = bankrupt
- قصد = the point , intention , signification and it can take
destination.
- مما (من ما ) = it depends on the context ,
it can take :
which , that and some times ther's no specific word for it , you get it from the context .
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?