Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2018
- Romanian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Russian
Question about German
What is the difference between Ich bin Student an der Universität and Ich bin Student im Universität ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- German
The Second Sentence is wrong, you don‘t say: Im Universität. And the first sentence is completely right you Van definetely say that. If you want to make it Shorter you Van just say: ich bin student
Was this answer helpful?
- German Near fluent
- Japanese Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
Ich bin Student an der __ Universität. = richtig
Ich bin Student im Universität. = falsch
Was this answer helpful?
- German
- Spanish (Spain)
The second one is wrong, because you can't use "in" in this case and "Universität" isn't masculine, but feminine
The first one is perfect!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?