Question
Updated on
28 Oct 2016
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 吃得完 and 吃得了 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
「吃得了」は、量的に<食べきれる>という意味のようですが、
「吃得完」は、どのようなときに使う<食べきれる>なのでしょうか?
申し訳ありませんが、日本語でお願いします。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
吃的完という意味は料理全部食べることができます。吃的了という意味は料理を食べることができるでも料理全部食べることができないです。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Japanese
To a176234850
To nuanbaobao
To ianglun1989
To Helen24
谢谢您!!!
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
吃得完 : can finish eating
吃得了:I can eat
Was this answer helpful?