Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2018
- English (US)
- Romanian
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with What is the difference between 지금 and 이제? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
지금 and 이제 mean boths now. In case of 지금, it is used at the time when you talk about something now. 지금 밥 먹어. 지금 뭐해? 지금 집에 도착했어. But 이제 has disconnected meaning with past time. 이제 뭐해? (You did something else but now what are you doing?) 이제 밥 먹어 (I couldnt have a meal because of sth reason but now im having late lunch) 이제 도착했어 (I was going home and now I arrived)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Romanian