Question
Updated on
4 Jan 2019
- Polish
-
Arabic
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between Habibti and Habibati ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
habibati in plural habibti in singular
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
habibati is for plural and habibti for singular
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
- French (France) Near fluent
when girl talk with girl she says how are you habibti and habibati when boy talk with girlfriend that's
Was this answer helpful?
- Polish
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
- French (France) Near fluent