質問
最終更新日:
2016年10月30日
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
イタリア語
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
I don't know why people often put なの and けど in the end of their sentences. Can you explain that grammar point to me?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
なの = surprise
けど = softening
好きなの? do you like iT!?
行きたいけど i kind-of want to go ....
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
@CharlotteC213: sociolinguistJP is right.
I'll add information about けど、
If we put "けど" in the end, it means " I wish I could .."
Here is an example
あなたとランチに行きたいけど、お金がないです
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
なの is だ + の. This の is used for a question, an order, an answer or a surprise.
けど means "however" or "although", but it is used in the last of a sentence.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Japanese women use なの at the end of a positive sentence, too. It is like だよ or だぜ or です or ます. But なの sounds a liittle childish and cute.
Example: わたしおなかいっぱいなの。(I am full.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?