Question
Updated on
9 Jan 2019
- Russian
- Ukrainian Near fluent
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
German
Question about Polish
Do you use the word "Hurra!" or is there more common equivalent?
Answers
Read more comments
- Polish
Yes we use ,,hurra!”.
E.g Hurra! Udało mi się! Which means Hurra! I did it
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Polish
I do. Or "brawo" instead of "hurra". Or "jest!, udało mi się!"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?