Question
Updated on
10 Jan 2019
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
German
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
Please show me how to pronounce common .
Answers
Deleted user
10 Jan 2019
Featured answer
Come is a verb.
e.g. I come to here every day. I'm coming. I came. I will come.
common is an adjective, it's used to describe something that is very normal and happens frequently.
e.g. It's veru common to have dinner with your family.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
And what is the difference between come and common and when I can use this words
Deleted user
Come is a verb.
e.g. I come to here every day. I'm coming. I came. I will come.
common is an adjective, it's used to describe something that is very normal and happens frequently.
e.g. It's veru common to have dinner with your family.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
You can gave me other example with this word”common” is that don’t understand when I can use this word !!