Question
Updated on
12 Jan 2019
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 二十万多块钱 and 二十几万块钱 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
意思一样的吗
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
意思不一样的哦,二十万多钱就是在二十万的基础上加少于一万的钱;而二十几万块钱是在二十万的基础上加一万两万,,但少于十万。因为再加十万就是三十万了^ω^
Was this answer helpful?