質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
How would you call a person sweet? I know 甘い is sweet, but can you use this to describe a person, or only flavor? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
When we call a person sweet, the meaning is quite different from what you imagined.
彼は甘い。He is thoughtless.
We often use sweet to call a young artless spoiled person.
あなたがAを甘やかすから、Aはあんな横柄な口をきくのです。
You spoiled so much that A speaks in such a imperious tone.
甘い香り sweet aroma
甘い取り締まり loose regulation
甘い上司 tolerant boss
甘い処置 lenient treatment
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
we use 甘い as @Hedy67270430 answerd.
But,in following case, same as English.
・甘い声
・甘いマスク
・甘い新婚生活
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語