Question
Updated on
13 Jan 2019
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
Mongolian
Question about Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
What is the difference between 拎 and 㨢 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
Morning, @Mr_Manicotti,
㨢?Did you mean 攞 or 擺?
I am afraid: in Cantonese we seldom or even never say 㨢.
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
拎 - carry, take
擺 - place
㨢 - how to pronounce this? Swear words?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Max_Lau oh really, I thank you for telling me this. I learned this word a long time ago but I don't even remember where (^^;)>
- English (US)
@Gemgem28 oh haha, no I thought it was pronounced "nang3". Like I said to Max_Lau, I don't even remember where I learned this word, but I thought it meant the same thing as 拎.
- English (US)