質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月14日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ヒンディー語
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
図書館に寄って本返して、それからバイト とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I go to the library to return my book to and then I go to my part time job.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ヒンディー語
@Yuki147 why に寄って used here? I thought it means ‘according to’.
- 日本語
Because this に is a particle(助詞). And 寄って is from 寄る which means “to visit somewhere”.
よって that means “according to/because of” is written in 因って or 依って.(I do recommend you to write them in hiragana, though)
Example: 火災によって焼け落ちた家。The house that was burned and collapsed because of a fire.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- ヒンディー語