質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月16日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
1. This is a song that makes me motivated to try my best.
2. What do you do to stay motivated?
3. If you are not motivated, even if you go abroad, you will not be able to speak English. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年1月16日
最も役に立った回答
自然
Overall it sounds very natural, but for the first one you could also try “This song motivates me to try my best.” And for the third one try in the last part to say “you won’t be able to speak English” instead of “you don’t become able to speak English.” 👌🏼👍🏼
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
自然
Overall it sounds very natural, but for the first one you could also try “This song motivates me to try my best.” And for the third one try in the last part to say “you won’t be able to speak English” instead of “you don’t become able to speak English.” 👌🏼👍🏼
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
@babykimchi do you speak English
0
likes
1
disagree
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
@babykimchi hmm I was thinking because you’re not saying anything
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@babykimchi Thank you!!
“This is a song that makes me motivated “
“This song motivates me”
Which is better? Which is natural?
退会したユーザー
自然
The second one for sure.
“This song motivates me” 👌🏼
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you!
退会したユーザー