Question
Updated on
17 Jan 2019
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
Korean
-
French (France)
Question about Korean
whish one is more naturel ?
공부하면서 커피를 마시는 것을 좋아해요.
or
공부 하다가 커피를 마시는 것을 좋아해요.
and what's the difference between !
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Korean
공부 하면서 커피를 마시는 것을 좋아해요. is more natural. It means you like to drink coffee “during” the study time.
공부 하다가 커피를 마시는 것을 좋아해요. It means that you stop studying and then drink coffee.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
First one😃
The diffrence is.. the first means drinking coffee and studying ate happened at the same time. And another one sounds like you drink coffee after stopping study at a spell.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic