質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月17日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
[は] と [が] 使い方か?
それは知らない。
助けてお願いします。 は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年1月17日
最も役に立った回答
A word that has 'は' or 'が' placed at the end of a noun is the subject. In particular, 'が' placed at the end of a subject is used to emphasize the subject.
For example:
Are you Korean? あなたは韓国人(かんこくじん)ですか?
I'm Japanese. 私(わたし)は日本人(にほんじん)です。
Who is Korean? だれが韓国人ですか?
He is Korean. 彼(かれ)が韓国人です。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
A word that has 'は' or 'が' placed at the end of a noun is the subject. In particular, 'が' placed at the end of a subject is used to emphasize the subject.
For example:
Are you Korean? あなたは韓国人(かんこくじん)ですか?
I'm Japanese. 私(わたし)は日本人(にほんじん)です。
Who is Korean? だれが韓国人ですか?
He is Korean. 彼(かれ)が韓国人です。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
@ym8876 さん
So, basically you're saying that "は" is the topic marker (that we're talking about) I can change it for "が" for emphasize, right?
I think the last one is more like the subject marker; on that example of yours is "は" that we use but when you want to emphasize who is being Korean you switch it for the subject particle (が), am I wrong?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)