質問
最終更新日:
2019年1月18日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
“船” and “舟” (what is the difference?) を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Almost the same.
"船" is more popular.
"舟" is used especially when small boat and character of "舟" may have Japanese atmosphere.
私たちは小さな舟で川をわたった。
彼は船でアメリカに行ったらしい。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
船🚢が外国に出航した。
江戸時代の運送は手漕ぎ舟によって支えられていた。
same mean but 舟 is japanes old type boat
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@quwagata So in English when we say “ship,” it is referring to a large boat like this> 🚢 🛳
I want to say boat, like this> 🚤⛵️
- 日本語
@ten_sera
"船" can be naturally used regardless of the size, but if you want to stress on size, you should use "小型船"
"小型" means "small size".
For example, "小型犬"means "small dog".
(but "小型" is formal word )
OR,
🚤 is called "ボート"
ボート is the loan word of boat.
⛵ is called "ヨット"
ヨット is the loan word of yacht.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)