Question
Updated on
18 Jan 2019
- English (US)
- Swedish
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Did I write this correctly or did I mess up? 어제부터 지금까지 공부했어요, 그래서 피곤해요. 나중에 요리할게요, 음식 많이 만들 거예요.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
@AyanDawod correct
어제부터 지금까지 공부했어요 + 그래서 피곤해요 =
어제부터 지금까지 공부해서 피곤해요.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Swedish
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
also since 만들다 is a verb, 은식 is an object, so you can add the particle 을 after 음식 which becomes 음식을 만들 거예요. This is more grammatically accurate but in colloquial speech korean speaker omit lots of particles so it's perfectly fine to not say 을 too~
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Swedish