質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月1日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
いま何じですか と 何じですか はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語
- 日本語
いま何じですか
What time is it now?
何じですか
What time is it?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@WesleyJr: I would say the latter is more direct and simple... Let's hear what native says 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@WesleyJr: I don't think there is a better time to use one over the other...
But, I usually say "いま何時(ですか)?" to ask current time. And I rarely say the phrase "何時ですか?" alone. "何時ですか" is often followed after other words(they can be a subject).
Ex.
"集合時間は何時ですか?" This sentence literally means "What time is the meeting time?"
Ex. "試合開始時間は何時ですか?"
⇨"What time is the time to start the game?"
I think a subject in Japanese sentence can be translated into a compliment in English in this case.
[Japanese]
(subject) + 何時ですか?
[English]
what time is + (compliment)
(*the English sentences are just direct translations.)
If you have more questions, I'm willing to help you:)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)