質問
最終更新日:
2015年5月31日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
よく言った言うべき事は言い とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Wow, that sentence is difficult even for native Japanese speakers like me to understand. Don't you have complete sentence in English? Or another Japanese member here might be able to help you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 日本語
OK, let me explain. What you wrote consists of two sentences. よく言った means "You are brave enough to say it. 言うべき事は言い is a part of the other sentence. So it should have それを貫く. The whole sentence should be 言うべき事は言いそれを貫く. 言うべき事は言いそれを貫く. means "you pursue what you really want to say".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
Sometimes reading manga I don't understand a sentence and I don't know when it ends...