Question
Updated on
1 Feb 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Spanish (Colombia)
Question about English (US)
What does Your nicely printed palm cards will come in soon enough, just like mine did. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"palm cards" hmmmmmmmmm 🤣 I don't know to be honest. I mean... "will come in soon enough" means that they will be delivered soon/that they will come in through the mail soon" but I'm sure you knew that. As for what they are, I'm not sure, sorry.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean