Question
Updated on
3 Feb 2019
- Catalan Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? ### What's the difference between お and を, じ and ぢ, ず and づ?###
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
を is used for a particle. Otherwise お is used.
これからごはんを食べます。 (particle)
ぢ and づ is used when it is used after ち and つ immediately. Or they are used in the second word in a combined word as "rendaku".
ちぢむ (after ち)
つづく (after つ)
ちかづく (ちか+つく, rendaku)
こづつみ (こ+つつみ)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?