Question
Updated on
12 Feb 2019
- English (US)
- Filipino
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does ‘라니까’ in ‘진짜라니까’ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese Near fluent
- Korean
- English (US)
- Filipino
Thank you!!! Is it applicable to other words as well? I mean the “라”... Is “니까” always used when someone wants to convince another person that they’re telling the truth? @moyanon
- Japanese Near fluent
- Korean
@ddochi
I used to think so, but maybe it is not a 100% perfect rule. I recommend you this link next -> http://naver.me/x8TpC2kX
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino