Question
Updated on
21 Feb 2019
- Indonesian
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about French (France)
Please show me example sentences with Parce que, car, en raison de, and à cause de. What's the difference between them . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
j’ai eu une bonne note parce que j’ai bien révisé.
j’ai eu une bonne note car je travaille beaucoup.
en raison de mon travail, j’ai eu une bonne note.
a cause de mes bavardages, j’ai eu une mauvaise note.
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
all these words mean exactly the same things (because).
They allow not to always repeat "parce que" in a text.
Was this answer helpful?