Question
Updated on
22 Feb 2019
- Arabic
-
Italian
-
English (US)
Question about Italian
Please show me example sentences with what difference between (la,lo,le,l’ ,il,i,gli,lo stesso)? ☺️💕 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Italian
- English (UK)
La gonna (feminine)
il bagno (masculine)
Le gonne (fem plural)
i bagni (masc plural)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
l’idea (fem starting with vowel)
Gli appunti (masc plural starting with vowel)
Lo stesso (s+consonant)
Lo zio (z+consonant)
Gli zii (masc plural s/z+consonant)
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic