Question
Updated on
7 Jun 2015
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? quero ir ao banheiro
Answers
- English (US)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
I need talk with other people. How i say "i need talk with other people?"
- English (US)
Vc diz, "I need to talk to other people."
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
Ou, vc pode de dizer, "I need to speak with other people."
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
Estou aprendendo português, mas é difícil porque estou aprendendo sozinho.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
Read more comments
- English (US)
Eu adoro de português. Eu acho que português é uma linda idioma. E eu quero ir ao Brasil para os olimpíadas.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
Eu não posso de falar bem porque eu não pratico.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
É difícil porque não tem que brasileiros aqui. Não muito.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)