Question
Updated on
15 Mar 2014
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please check my English grammar.
I chose some scenes from "General Hospital". There are two men and a woman in these scenes. The right side man is going to shoot the left side man. The left side man tries to stop the right side man, but finally, he is shot and dead. These scenes are made about murder, I can feel the rhythmical and quick passage of time. They change audiences's feelings because of the death of the left side man. At first sight, these scenes take just a second, but they are made to change the audience's feelings more complex because of the indifferent murder.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
I chose some scenes from "General Hospital". There are two men and a woman in these scenes. The man on the right is about to shoot the man on the left. The man on the left tries to stop the man on the right, but ultimately, he is shot dead. These scenes are about murder. I can feel the rhythmical and quick passage of time. They invoke the audiences's emotions because of the death of the man on the left. At first sight, these scenes take just a second, but they exist to add complexity to the audience's emotional state because of the indifferent murder.
That should do it, but I'm not sure if I got your point across with the last sentence effectively..
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese