Question
Updated on
13 Mar 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does Assignment from class. But I don't understand exactly. "Explain how the content of the article would have to change if the purpose of the article was changed (write this in class next period)" mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Write another paper supporting a different purpose:
Find "purpose" of the article.
Decide on a different "purpose"
Change the "content" of the paper to support the new purpose.
Was this answer helpful?