質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月13日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
こと と 物(もの) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
こと is used for non-physical things.
もの is usually used for physical objects.
But sometimes もの is also used for non-physical.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
こと is for things that do not exist materialistically, like an event, thought, or idea.
物(もの) is for modifying material things like an object or person.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
basically it is similar, but if i could explain what difference is like こと means things, もの means stuff.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
I am CHinese, I know the difference through the Kanji. こと事 which means things , もの物which means stuff
この回答は役に立ちましたか?