Question
Updated on
18 Mar 2019
- English (US)
- Filipino
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
German
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
Voy a donde las personas que están caminando al lado derecho.
Correcto? Gracias
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
Voy donde las personas que están caminando por el lado derecho
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino
- Spanish (Spain)
@polyglott33 es solo porque no suena natural e incluso suena redundante
Por ejemplo:
Voy donde mi madre suena mejor a voy a donde mi madre.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@polyglott33 You can use "donde", "a donde" and "adonde" equally in this situation (when you use direction verbs like "go"). 😊
Was this answer helpful?