Question
Updated on
27 Mar 2019
- French (France)
-
Arabic
-
Italian
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Arabic
What does Bislama = Aurevoir ou bonsoir ? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- Arabic Near fluent
- French (France)
Bislama veut dire Au revoir et alaslama veut dire bienvenue
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
yesit is one of the ways to say aurevoire
(goodbye )
but the real meaning
إلى اللقاء / وداعا
بالسلامة او مع السلامة / bisalama
is mean with peace
Was this answer helpful?