Question
Updated on
30 Mar 2019
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Turkish
Question about Turkish
Please show me example sentences with what does it mean "kazanmak " can you give me sentences? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
- English (US)
1. Çok para kazanmak istiyorum!
I want to earn so much many!
2. Vakit kazanmaya çalışma boşuna!
Don’t try to gain time in vain.
3. Kalbimi kazanması kolay değil.
His getting my heart isn’t easy
4. Bu yarışı karşı takım kazandı.
Opponent team won this race.
5. Senin sayende enerjimi yeniden kazandım.
Literally: I gained my energy back by virtue of you.
That’s all that came to my mind for the time being
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Turkish
- English (US)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@the_sophisticatedyou@the_sophisticated çok hızlısın
- Turkish
- English (US)
My only rival is TK (Turkish Airlines)
(A Turkish joke)
😂
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Turkish
- English (US)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@the_sophisticated Tamam, çok iyi. Türkçe çalışıyorum
- Turkish
- English (US)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@the_sophisticated Türkçe severim, ama ek çok zor 😂😂
- Turkish
- English (US)
Yaparsın sen! Kitap okumanı öneririm. Bir de Türkçe dizi izle. Kulağın alışsın. Soruların olursa da zaten burada herkes yardımcı olmaya hazır. ^^
@yicozao
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@the_sophisticated Senin yardımın için teşekkür ederim . keşke sen benim öğretmenimsin 😆😆
- Turkish
Kazanmak=gain, win, get, earn
For example you can use it when you win a competetion or a prize.
Yarışmayı ben kazandım.(ı won the competetion)
Verilecek olan ödülü ben kazandım. (I won the prize)
Also it has meaning for Victory:
Savaşı biz kazandık.
İt also means earn(salary, wage,money, etc.):
Ayda 3000 ₺ kazanıyorum.
To gain experience:
Bu iş bana çok tecrübe kazandırdı.
Also:
Pass=kazanmak
Sınavı kazandım. (I pass the exam)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- English (US)
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Turkish