Question
Updated on
31 Mar 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
French (France)
Question about French (France)
What does tu t'es laissé attendrir mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- French (France)
This is a little hard to explain. It means someone or something was too cute or adorable and they won your heart.
Eg.
A : Tu as donné des bonbons aux enfants?
B : Oui, je me suis laissé attendrir.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
Le fait d'avoir céder à la demande de quelqu'un qui a su te parler avec des mots qui te touchent particulièrement. Les mots convaincants pour toi.
Was this answer helpful?