Question
Updated on
3 Apr 2019
- English (UK)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese Near fluent
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
French (France)
-
Thai
Question about Portuguese (Brazil)
What does o cargo é de que mesmo mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Portuguese (Brazil)
cargo --aquilo que é ou se tornou incumbência ou compromisso de alguém; carga, encargo.
--função assumida em instituição pública ou particular; emprego, trabalho
--dever assumido em relação a alguém ou algo; responsabilidade, obrigação.
English= charge
I think it's mean about job so...
The position is that even
I think that's it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)