質問
最終更新日:
2019年4月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
“たち” for the ending, is it always for plural? を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
A noun + たち? Yes, but we don't say これたち these/ それたち、あれたち those. 'these' and 'those' are これら and それら、あれら respectively.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Yes,when we put たち at the end of the words, the meaning becomes plural.
As you wrote, 大学生たち means university students.
動物たち animals
人たち people
男たち men
女たち women
鳥たち birds
Gramatically たち is always used for the creatures that move around. So you can't use it for the plants and the objects , but recently some people use たちfor the other things such as 花たち(flowers)、本たち(books) etc.
I think this usage isn't admitted as grammatically correct right now, but the language tends to change gradually, then maybe in the future the usage woud be considered to be also normal.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?