Question
Updated on
12 Apr 2019
- French (France)
-
Arabic
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between رِحْلة and سَفَر ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- English (UK)
رحله = trip
سفر = traveling
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic
سفر travel can be a verb and a noun
رحلة trip just a noun
good luck!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
رحلة : it is like trip
سفر :it is from country to another or for a long time like journey
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic