Question
Updated on
14 Apr 2019
- Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 掰开 and 扳开 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
掰(bāi)开 is usually used when you use your hand to open something and 扳(bān)开is used when you need some tools to open something
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
掰开 is just using hands ,扳开 means you need to using tools
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
掰开 小さいこと(お餅、くるみなど)を手で分ます
掰开栗子
扳开 分ける動作は激しく、特にツールでものを分けることを指します(ちなみに、中国語の辞書の中にこの単語は入らないです。でも、普通に使え、「扳开」をみたときに、なんとなくツールがあるという感じがします。
扳开床板 扳开卡扣
Was this answer helpful?