Question
Updated on
15 Apr 2019
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Vietnamese
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Please show me example sentences with 啊 (I would like a two word phrase) . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
15 Apr 2019
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
all 啊 in all the examples above can be omitted and the meaning and tone won't change a lot
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
啊 这个字可以用在很多词的后面,作为一个语气词,
比如 :好啊
走啊
来啊
这三个的意思和啊之前的字是一样的,只是你说话语气决定了这表达的高兴还是生气,当你开心地说时就是表示开心通常是第一声,当你不开心的说时就是不开心通常是第四声
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
u can take it in like this, here we use 啊 to make our tone more soft
or just using these verbs
will make it like you are giving orders
Was this answer helpful?