Question
Updated on
20 Apr 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does full balloon grown up mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
You probably mean “full blown grown up”. “Full blown” means complete or fully developed, and of course a “grown up” is an adult, someone who has finished growing up. So as a phrase it means someone who is adult not just in age but also in how they see the world and how they act
Was this answer helpful?